Политика конфиденциальности

GENERAL PROVISIONS

The management of this site https://srs-company.ua/ (hereinafter referred to as the "Site") is carried out by SRS Company (hereinafter - "Company"). The company respects the confidential (personal) information of all persons without exception, Visitors to the Site, as well as those who use the services provided by the site; in this connection, the Company seeks to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a collection of information about an individual, which is identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and ensuring the maximum comfortable conditions for using the site services for each user.

This Privacy Policy and the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establish the procedure the implementation by the Company of the processing of personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, goals the use of such personal data, the Company's interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, conditions for access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user about access, modification, blocking or deletion of your personal data and handling any issues, that you may have regarding the practice of protecting personal data.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The owner and manager of the personal data of users of the Site is the "SRS Company". Using the user of the Site’s services the Company processes the user’s data, namely: - data, provided by the user both when filling out registration forms, and in the process of using services;

  • - cookies;
  • - IP addresses;
  • - parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User-agent).

The company collects only those personal data (for example, your name and surname, login and password, email address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that you knowingly and voluntarily provided as the subject of personal data in order to use the services of the Site, which, in accordance with the requirements of the law, is the consent of the personal data subject to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing formulated in this Policy.

When visiting the Site, all logins are recorded. Other user traffic information is not processed or stored.

Please note: The company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In the event that information is optionally requested, the user will be informed at the time of collection of such information.

The company does not collect any information for the processing of which, the legislation establishes certain requirements, such information as: on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, conviction of criminal commission of a crime or conviction of criminal punishment, as well as data relating to health, sex, biometric or genetic data (according to Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).

The company collects data on site visit statistics. The information may contain information about the connection, traffic, user’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and staying on the Site.

Processing personal data

Processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers, where equipment is located that ensures the functioning of the Site services. The provided personal data is processed and can be stored in the Personal Data Base or in a separate table of the Site Database.

The place of storage and processing of personal data is located at: Ukraine, Kharkov, st. Derbentskaya 109-A

PURPOSES FOR USING PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet services of the Site, the exchange of information / news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and in accordance with the laws of Ukraine, including, but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, “On ratification of the Convention for the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automated Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention for the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automated Processing of Personal Data regarding Supervisory Authorities and Transboundary Data Flows”, “About information ”,“ On Advertising ”,“ On Telecommunications ”,“ On the Protection of Information in Information and Telecommunication Systems ”,“ On State Support of the Media and the Social Protection of Journalists ”, as well as in accordance with the Rules for Using the Site and other acts, which regulate the activities of the Company.

PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA STORAGE

Personal data is stored for a period no longer than is necessary for the purposes of their processing. After the subject of personal data has ceased to be a user of the Site by deleting his account on the Site, his personal data is also automatically deleted

USING A COOKIE FILE

cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that are sent to a web browser and stored on a user's device. Such devices include a computer, mobile phone or other device with which the user visits the Site. Cookies can be eternal (they are called permanent cookies) and stored on the computer until the user deletes them or temporary (such cookies are called session cookies), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into main (they are set directly by the visited site) and third-party (set by other websites).

Important:

  • - when a user visits the Site again, the cookie data is updated;
  • - in most cases, the default web browser allows cookies to be automatically stored on the user's device;
  • - disabling cookies may lead to a restriction of access to published materials and / or inadequate functioning of the Website services.

The Company takes care of its users and tries to make the stay on the Site as comfortable as possible, for this the Company needs to analyze the behavior, preferences and interests of the user using cookies. Such an analysis will help the Company to improve the experience of interacting with the Site, determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.

According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, the Company uses the following cookie categories:

Strictly necessary cookies - are needed for the user to move around the web page and when using certain services, for example, to access protected pages, register and log in, search the Site. Also, they remember the user's previous actions when they switch to the previous page in the same session.

Operational cookies - aggregate information about how the Site is used. This data is stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: time spent on the Site, most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the Site were most interesting to the user, how effective one or another advertising and / or marketing campaign, etc. p >

All information collected through operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the web resource and solely for the above purposes.

Functional cookies - used to save settings or configurations that are stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: username, profile photo, information about the comments left, language version of the Site, location, information about whether the user was provided with any information or selected advantages earlier, as well as other settings of the Site.

These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in online interactions (polls, polls) and interact with social networks.

To make the impression more pleasant after visiting the resource, these cookies remember the information provided by the user, increasing the efficiency of interaction with the Site. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the web resource and solely for the above purposes. Target cookies - used to provide content that may interest the user. This data is stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: tracking recommended text, graphic, audio and video material to avoid re-display, managing targeted advertising, evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about user visits other resources during transitions, as well as other site settings.

The site may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and related business partners, so that they provide quality targeted advertising.

Third party and analytics cookies:

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Site, the Company uses services that are the property of other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Instagram, YouTube. As an example, companies can use cookies on the user's device during work on the Site

Cookie management: Major web browsers (listed below) are set to automatically accept cookies. In order to disable them, use the help function in your browser. Help can be accessed through the menu or using the F1 button.

  • - Microsoft Edge - https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement
  • - Mozilla Firefox - https://www.mozilla.org/en/privacy/websites/#cookies
  • - Google Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
  • - Opera - http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/en/cookies.html
  • - Safari for macOS - https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US

Important:

  • - cookie settings for mobile web browsers may vary;
  • - it should be recalled that full-fledged work with the site is available only when using cookies;
  • - disabling cookies may lead to a restriction of access to the content and inferior functioning of the Website services

To contact the Company regarding the use of cookies, send an email to sales@srs-company.ua. If the user does not enable the use of cookies or intentionally deletes all cookies from his web browser, then upon further visit to the site, the user will be repeatedly offered the inclusion and use of cookies.

Information about users obtained through cookies is not for sale or distributed in the public domain, and is also the property of the company that owns the resource.

INTERACTION OF THE SITE WITH OTHER RESOURCES

When using the services by the user, the pages of the Site may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that the user's browser transmits. These online resources may be:

  • - banner display systems
  • - social network plugins

The use of these services of the Company is necessary for the operational analysis of site visits, internal and external evaluation of site traffic, viewing depth, user activity. The company does not store or process data received from these services.

Accordingly, if the user, for any reason, does not want these services to access his personal data, the user can voluntarily log out of his account or profile and clear cookies (through his browser). The site is not intended for minors. The company takes security issues very seriously, especially with regard to persons under the age of majority, in connection with which, for its part, the company calls on parents to explain to their children about Internet security problems, their specific purpose and need for using those or other services of the Site.

INTERACTION OF THE COMPANY WITH THIRD PARTIES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

The Company does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless the transfer is a legal requirement, at the request of the personal data subject or in other cases set forth in this Policy. The Company understands that personal information is a value and inalienable content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, therefore, it takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users voluntarily and knowingly transferred to the Company.

The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). If you follow the link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such sites. In this connection, the Company recommends revising the policy in the field of confidentiality and the personal data of each website before transmitting any personal data by which you can be identified.

CONFIDENTIALITY OF THE ACTIVITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT ON THE SITE

Information about activity (traffic) on the Site of users who pass through the network, or the user's email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Company in no way or method does not violate the secret of the "activity" of the user when the latter uses the services of the Site.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute security against any threats that arise outside the regulation of the Company. The company ensures the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the Company. The dissemination of personal data without the consent of the personal data subject or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases specified by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights

CONDITIONS FOR ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

The procedure for accessing the personal data of third parties is determined by the conditions of the consent of the user provided to the owner of personal data to process this data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, subject to the surname, name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document certifying the individual submitting the request, except in cases established by law.

User access to personal data is free. Deferring user access to their personal data is not allowed. Deferral of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. At the same time, the total time period for resolving issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days.

A notice of the postponement is communicated to the third party who submitted the request in writing with an explanation of how to appeal such a decision. A decision to postpone or deny access to personal data may be appealed to the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights or the court.

Rights of the subject of personal data

The company informs you about your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", namely:

1) to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data or to give an appropriate order to receive this information to authorized persons, except as otherwise provided by law;

2) receive information on the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;

3) to access your personal data;

4) receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, a response on whether his personal data is processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;

5) present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of his personal data;

6) present a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data by any owner and manager of personal data if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;

7) to protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defaming honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;

8) to complain about the processing of their personal data to the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights or to the court

9) apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;

10) to make reservations on the restriction of the right to process your personal data upon consent;

11) withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

12) know the mechanism for the automatic processing of personal data;

13) to protect against an automated solution that has legal consequences for it. To update, access, make changes, block or delete your personal data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data that was provided to you by the Company in accordance with this Policy, or if there are any comments, suggestions or claims regarding your personal data, processed by the Company, please contact the Company: by email at sales@srs-company.ua.

CHANGE OF POLICIES

This Policy may be periodically and without prior notice to the user of such changes and additions, including if the requirements of the law are changed.

If significant changes are made to this Policy, the Company will post on the Site and indicate the date on which these changes will take effect. If during the specified period you do not refuse to accept them in writing, this means that you agree to the relevant policy changes.

Please review the Policy from time to time in order to be aware of any changes or additions.

Спасибо!